Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese (32%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk, Mint), Greek-Style Semi-Hard Cheese (32%) (Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Cream (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk ), Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Emulsifier: Sodium Phosphate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Wheat Starch, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast, Paprika, Dried Egg . Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Soy Free? Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g | Spoonful