Is Sainsbury's 140g Nocellara Olives with Pesto, Taste the Difference Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- pecorino cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Nocellara Olives (90%) (Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Basil Pesto (10%) (Rapeseed Oil, Pecorino Cheese (Sheep's Milk ), Basil, Spinach, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pine Kernels, Salt, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)
Check Sainsbury's 140g Nocellara Olives with Pesto, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 140g Nocellara Olives with Pesto, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
About this product
Snack · Whole


