Is LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy mashed potatoes offer a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced savory notes and intermittent savory bites; commonly served as a warm side, casserole topper, or family-style potluck dish. Reviewers report reliable convenience, satisfying mouthfeel, occasional uneven seasoning, and frequent appeal to both adults and children in reheated servings often.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheeses
- whey protein concentrate
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy mashed potatoes offer a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced savory notes and intermittent savory bites; commonly served as a warm side, casserole topper, or family-style potluck dish. Reviewers report reliable convenience, satisfying mouthfeel, occasional uneven seasoning, and frequent appeal to both adults and children in reheated servings often.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cocnut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Four Cheese Blend [Cheddar Cheese Blend [Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&C Yellow 6 And 5)], Romano And Parmesan Cheeses [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate]), Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Fd&C Red 3), Whey Powder, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Maltodextrin, Chives, Artificial Color (Including Fd&C Yellow 5 And 6), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness) And Less Than 2.0% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-Caking Agent.
Check LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Dried


