No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Roast Drumsticks: British Chicken Drumstick, Salt, Cornflour, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate; Brown Sugar, Dextrose.

Check Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter | Spoonful