No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef Brisket (60%), Beef Rib Cap (30%), Fire Roasted Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar ( Sulphites ), Salt), Roast Beef Oil (Water, Beef Bone, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots), Bone Marrow Stock (2%) (Water, Beef Bone, Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Tomato Paste, Salt), Burger Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )). Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g | Spoonful