Is Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (85%), Water, Onion, Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid).
Check Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Meat · Patty


