Is Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (85%), Water, Onion, Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid).
Check Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Meat · Patty


