Is Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (85%), Water, Onion, Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid).
Check Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 2 Skinny Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Meat · Patty


