Is Sainsbury's 284g Freefrom Brownie Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Raising Agents: Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Sainsbury's 284g Freefrom Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking