Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 300g Battered Haddock Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) ( Fish ) (58%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Maize Flour, Yeast Extract, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Paprika, Yeast

Check Sainsbury's 300g Battered Haddock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's 300g Battered Haddock | Spoonful