Is Sainsbury's 4 British Beef Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 680g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a coarse, slightly crumbly yet cohesive texture; retains juices when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served in buns at barbecues or as quick weekday dinners. Reviews praise robust taste and easy cooking but note occasional patty size inconsistency and visible shrinkage during cooking on grills and stoves.
Why it's not pescatarian
- british beef flank
- british beef chuck
- dextrose
british beef flank
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a coarse, slightly crumbly yet cohesive texture; retains juices when grilled or pan-fried. Commonly served in buns at barbecues or as quick weekday dinners. Reviews praise robust taste and easy cooking but note occasional patty size inconsistency and visible shrinkage during cooking on grills and stoves.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef Chuck (53%), British Beef Flank (39%), Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Rosemary Extract), Green Tea Extract. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's 4 British Beef Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 4 British Beef Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


