Is Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Multi Coloured Sugar Decorations (16%) (sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Carotenes, Curcumin. Contains Oats,
Check Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


