Is Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids dextrose
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified British Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Rice Cones, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains: (wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut), Egg, Peanut, Soya, Milk, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Sesame Or Sulphites
Check Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 6 White Morning Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


