Is Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Desiccated Coconut (15%), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Shea Oil, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring
Check Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


