Is Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: Meat and Animal Derivatives (38%), Fish and Fish Derivatives (4% Sardine), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Various Sugars. Additives: Nutritional Additives: Vitamin D3 50 IU/kg, Vitamin E 15 mg/kg, Iron (Iron (II) Sulphate Monohydrate) 8 mg/kg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.2 mg/kg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 1.7 mg/kg, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 8 mg/kg, Copper (Copper (II) Sulphate Pentahydrate) 0.3 mg/kg, Taurine 438 mg/kg. Technological Additives: Cassia Gum 2.3g/kg Analytical Constituents: Kcal(/100g) 75, Crude Protein 7.5%, Crude Fat 4%, Crude Fibre 0.5%, Crude Ash 2%, Moisture 83%, Calcium 0.3%

Check Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking