Is Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (35%), Tomato Concentrate (20%), Water, Tomato Purée, Onion, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Sugar, Cornflour, Basil, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


