Is Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (35%), Tomato Concentrate (20%), Water, Tomato Purée, Onion, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Sugar, Cornflour, Basil, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Arrabiata Sauce 350g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


