Is Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls Pescatarian?

Description
Grilled panini rolls offer a subtly smoky, toasted flavor with visible char marks and a contrast between a crisp exterior and a soft, airy interior; consumers commonly use them for pressed sandwiches, toasted paninis, and quick warm meals. Reviews note convenience, improved taste when heated, and occasional variability in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- glycerol
- natural flavourings
- humectant
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grilled panini rolls offer a subtly smoky, toasted flavor with visible char marks and a contrast between a crisp exterior and a soft, airy interior; consumers commonly use them for pressed sandwiches, toasted paninis, and quick warm meals. Reviews note convenience, improved taste when heated, and occasional variability in freshness.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Carbonydrate Gum. Buckwheat Flour, Sugar, Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Bamboo Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, (A Mold Inhibitor), Malic Acid, ( A Mold Inhibitor), Tartaric Acid (A Mold Inhibitor).
Check Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's B free Authentic Grilled Panini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


