No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ). Produced using British milk Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g | Spoonful