Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ). Produced using British milk Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's West Country Farmhouse Mature Cheddar Cheese 400g | Spoonful