Is Sainsbury's Be Good to Yourself Chicken Noodle Cup Soup 5x13g Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Noodles (27%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings ( Barley ), Dried Chicken (3%), Sugar, Onion Powder, Chicken Powder (1%) (Chicken, Salt), Dried Red Pepper, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract; Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Be Good to Yourself Chicken Noodle Cup Soup 5x13g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Be Good to Yourself Chicken Noodle Cup Soup 5x13g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


