Is Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified british wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified british wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (82%), Water, Fortified British Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


