Is Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (82%), Water, Fortified British Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Beef Burgers x8 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


