Is Sainsbury's Beef Hotpot 400g (Serves 1) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Beef (20%), Onion, Carrot, Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clove, Chilli), Cornflour, Peas, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Stock (Beef Juices, Water, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tomato Purée), Colour: Plain Caramel; Yeast Extract, Thyme, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Beef Hotpot 400g (Serves 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Beef Hotpot 400g (Serves 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


