Is Sainsbury's Beer Battered Onion Rings, Taste the Difference 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Onion (40%), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lager ( Wheat , Barley ) (13%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents:Sodium carbonate, Diphosphates: Maize Flour, Black Onion Seed (0.5%), Yeast.
Check Sainsbury's Beer Battered Onion Rings, Taste the Difference 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Beer Battered Onion Rings, Taste the Difference 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Nathans Famous Onion Rings Battered Thick Sliced - 16 Oz
ONION RINGS BATTERED WHOLE ONION SLICES
About this product
Snack · Frozen


