Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Poppy Seed, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g | Spoonful