Is Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Poppy Seed, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.
Check Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Biscuits for Cheese Selection 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese
Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Sainsbury's Fairtrade Light Soft Brown Sugar 500g
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


