Is Sainsbury's Bitter Lemon, Diet 1L Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Lemon Comminute from Concentrate (2%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1%), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings (including Quinine Hydrochloride), Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Emulsifier: Acacia Gum. With Sweetener

Check Sainsbury's Bitter Lemon, Diet 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking