Is Sainsbury's British Mature Cheddar Cheese Slices 240g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mature Cheddar cheese slices

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ) Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's British Mature Cheddar Cheese Slices 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking