No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (81%), Water, Preservatives:Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite; Salt, Stabilisers:Triphosphates; Dextrose, Antioxidant:Sodium Ascorbate.

Check Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's British Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Slices | Spoonful