Is Sainsbury's Brussels Pate 170g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Liver (32%), Pork Fat, Water, Pork (12%), Rice Starch, Onion, Pork Rind, Salt, Preservatives: Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite; Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Dextrose, Cows' Milk Proteins, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Gelling Agent: Guar Gum; Spice Extracts (Pepper, Coriander, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Ginger, Paprika, Cinnamon, Chilli). Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Brussels Pate 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Brussels Pate 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


