Is Sainsbury's Burger Relish, Taste the Difference 210g Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly salted crisps with a crisp, delicate texture and a straightforward savory taste commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, or packing in lunches. Customer feedback often notes consistent crispiness, balanced seasoning, good portability, and occasional comments about thinness compared with thicker kettle-style alternatives, and packaging.

Description
Lightly salted crisps with a crisp, delicate texture and a straightforward savory taste commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, or packing in lunches. Customer feedback often notes consistent crispiness, balanced seasoning, good portability, and occasional comments about thinness compared with thicker kettle-style alternatives, and packaging.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Onion (14%), Tomato (12%), Spirit Vinegar, American Style Mustard (7%) (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder), Green Pepper, Apple, Tomato Paste, Gherkin (4%) (Gherkin, Water, Preservative:Acetic Acid), Garlic Purée, Dried Onion, Salt, Paprika Powder, Dill, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Yellow Mustard Flour.
Check Sainsbury's Burger Relish, Taste the Difference 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Burger Relish, Taste the Difference 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip
Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Where to buy
Sainsbury's Burger Relish, Taste the Difference 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


