Is Sainsbury's Butterlicious Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Reconstituted Buttermilk (3.0%), Salt (1.5%), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Vitamin E, Flavouring, Colour (carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D. Contains: Buttermilk.
Check Sainsbury's Butterlicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Butterlicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingCooking


