Is Sainsbury's Butterlicious Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Reconstituted Buttermilk (3.0%), Salt (1.5%), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Vitamin E, Flavouring, Colour (carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D. Contains: Buttermilk.

Check Sainsbury's Butterlicious against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingCooking