Is Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing 150ml Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO* (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Treacle, Onion Purée, Tamarind Extract, Clove Powder, Lemon Oil. *Contains Animal Rennet.

Check Sainsbury's Caesar Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping