Is Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (60%), Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (10%) (Cows' Milk ), Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Salt.
Check Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Cauliflower Cheese 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


