Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Chicken Tikka Masala & Jalfrezi Indian Takeaway Box (Serves 2) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati Rice, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Cardamom Pod, Cardamom, Clove, Bay Leaf

Check Sainsbury's Chicken Tikka Masala & Jalfrezi Indian Takeaway Box (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Chicken Tikka Masala & Jalfrezi Indian Takeaway Box (Serves 2) | Spoonful