Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA with basmati rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Water, Rice, Canola Oil, Chicken, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Canola Oil, Yogurt, Milk, Skim Milk, Pectin, Bacterial Culture, Garlic, Spices, Cilantro, Ginger, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Turmeric

Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA with basmati rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go