Is Sainsbury's Chunky Triple Cook Chips, Taste the Difference 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed).
Check Sainsbury's Chunky Triple Cook Chips, Taste the Difference 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chunky Triple Cook Chips, Taste the Difference 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's 400g Kalamata Olive Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8
Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g
Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Fries, Taste the Difference 300g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


