Is Sainsbury's Cucumber, Kiwi & Lime Smoothie 750ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Apple Juice, Apple Purée, Banana Purée(10%), White Grape Juice, Mango Purée, Kiwi Purée (5%), Cucumber Purée (3%), Lime Juice, Spirulina Extract, Green Tea Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Cucumber, Kiwi & Lime Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Cucumber, Kiwi & Lime Smoothie 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


