Is Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Gluten Free White Bread Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Cellulose; Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerine; Egg White Powder, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Wholegrain Maize Flour, Rice Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Rice Bran, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Thickener: Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Acid:acetic Acid; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator:sodium Carbonate. Contains Egg.

Check Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Gluten Free White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast