No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Beef (72%), Processed Cheese Slice (12%) (Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate; Salt, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g | Spoonful