Is Sainsbury's Egg Noodles 300g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Egg Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg , Salt, Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Colour: Carotenes; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Egg Noodles 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry