Is Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Whole Milk Natural Yogurt (cows' Milk,) Strawberry (6%), Sugar, Cornflour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme. Less Than 0.010% Lactose. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


