Is Sainsbury's Fajita Spice Mix 30g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Maize Starch, Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Oregano, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent:Silicon Dioxide; Basil, Parsley, Chilli Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Fajita Spice Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Fajita Spice Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


