Is Sainsbury's Fast Action Dried Yeast Sachets x8 56g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha-amylase
- sorbitan monostearate
alpha-amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yeast (94%), Emulsifier: Sorbitan Monostearate; Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Amylase; Salt, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Fast Action Dried Yeast Sachets x8 56g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Fast Action Dried Yeast Sachets x8 56g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


