Is Sainsbury's Free From Flapjack Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (41%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go