Is Sainsbury's German Salami Slices Lightly Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Dextrose, White Pepper, Garlic, Nutmeg, Ginger, Sugar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Sainsbury's German Salami Slices Lightly Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's German Salami Slices Lightly Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
SHREDDED AND LIGHTLY SEASONED TENDER CHICKEN BREAST
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
About this product
Meat · Slice


