This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Good Gut + Mental Focus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Capsule Shell (hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose), Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Stearate), Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis, Zinc Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride. No Artificial Preservatives, Colours Or Flavours.

Check Sainsbury's Good Gut + Mental Focus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Good Gut + Mental Focus | Spoonful