This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Hash Brown Bites 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (78%), Potato flake (11%), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Hash Brown Bites 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Hash Brown Bites 200g | Spoonful